Hazlip Cemetery




also known as
Perrytown Church of Christ Cemetery
ASHLEY,      HAZLIP,     

Located on Perrytown Road
East of Magnolia Road,
Wilkinson Co., MS

SEC. 10, T4N, R2W

GPS Coordinates:
  DEG:MIN.MIN
31 19.280'N
-91 09.049'W 
  DEG.DDD
31.321333N
-91.150817W 
 
Cemetery photographed by:
Linda Gene and Howard Lee Carter
-- January 31, 2006 --

Edited by: W. Dave Anderson

Grave Transcriptions


NOTE
Copied by
Honey Gross and Linda Gene Carter

ANNA HAZLIP ASHLEY (Photo)
JANUARY 6, 1879
DECEMBER 20, 1954
 
                             

BYRON HAZLIP (Photo)
FEBRUARY 11, 1901
OCTOBER 17, 1949
 
              
HAZEL PAXTON HAZLIP (Photo)
DEDEMBER 9, 1900
AUGUST 4, 1990
 

A Partial list of Wilkinson Co., MS
Cemeteries
This Page is Copyright 2012 All Rights Reserved